Brett Sutter

Left wing · Calgary Flames · born 2 Jun 1987 · 183 cm, 91 kg · shoots L NHL id 8471840

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL4043.31253.801130.0
EV3050.00163.600020.0
5V53050.00170.000020.0
PP10.00000000.0
PK926.7100.001110.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

5 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 1 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Miikka Kiprusoff3050.0
Stefan Meyer2548.754.5
Jay Bouwmeester1550.050.0
Craig Conroy1143.852.9
Mark Giordano1026.364.5
TJ Brodie1066.740.6
Robyn Regehr936.453.8
Raitis Ivanans858.845.5

Scoring

Assisted on his 0 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Unassisted

His 1 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Curtis Glencross110