Ryan Reaves

Right wing · St. Louis Blues · born 20 Jan 1987 · 188 cm, 102 kg · shoots R NHL id 8471817

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL19142.86769.1224160.0
EV18742.66769.1224160.0
5V518642.66769.1224160.0
PP275.00000000.0
PK00.00000000.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

18 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 2 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Jaroslav Halak12138.351.5
Cam Janssen8038.345.7
Alex Pietrangelo6847.539.7
Carlo Colaiacovo5947.740.0
Roman Polak5439.644.0
Adam Cracknell4944.741.9
Philip McRae4839.743.6
Kevin Shattenkirk4644.142.2

Scoring

Assisted on his 2 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Chris Porter101
Matt D'Agostini110
Philip McRae110

His 2 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Adam Cracknell110
Cam Janssen110