Cal O'Reilly

Center · Nashville Predators NHL id 8471811

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL60654.5292363.561218420.0
EV50548.5231954.25914300.0
5V548248.1221952.65813280.0
PP8694.35198.0134110.0
PK1014.3020.000000.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

58 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 3 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Steve Sullivan38149.841.5
Patric Hornqvist31751.343.1
Pekka Rinne29648.148.0
Anders Lindback20647.948.2
Francis Bouillon20241.552.6
Kevin Klein17843.350.7
Shea Weber17851.446.3
Shane O'Brien16246.548.7

Similar players

Skaters of the same position group whose 2010–11 numbers are closest to his (rates, expected goals, on-ice shares, ice time). It says how alike the numbers are, not how the players play.

Scoring

Assisted on his 6 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Steve Sullivan321
Patric Hornqvist202
Cody Franson110
Francis Bouillon110
Marcel Goc101

His 12 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Steve Sullivan422
Patric Hornqvist321
Colin Wilson220
Joel Ward101
Shane O'Brien110