Darren Helm

Center · Detroit Red Wings NHL id 8471794

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL47144.4192733.221012590.0
EV35154.1161052.72911530.0
5V534654.0141052.8279520.0
PP2100.000100.000010.0
PK1159.61163.701150.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

231 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 10 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Jimmy Howard58954.353.2
Patrick Eaves42053.055.7
Kris Draper38456.953.4
Ruslan Salei33557.751.2
Drew Miller32354.853.3
Jonathan Ericsson27851.755.0
Niklas Kronwall26260.050.0
Brian Rafalski22351.155.1

Similar players

Skaters of the same position group whose 2010–11 numbers are closest to his (rates, expected goals, on-ice shares, ice time). It says how alike the numbers are, not how the players play.

Scoring

Assisted on his 12 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Justin Abdelkader440
Kris Draper202
Patrick Eaves211
Brad Stuart110
Brian Rafalski101

His 20 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Drew Miller431
Kris Draper413
Patrick Eaves330
Brian Rafalski211
Henrik Zetterberg101