Keith Yandle

Defenseman · Phoenix Coyotes · born 9 Sep 1986 · 185 cm, 87 kg · shoots L NHL id 8471735

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %
2010–11PHX4740101133.350.0013111100000011014000–

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %
2010–11PHX474806754.4615751.7434051.83730.000–304241.782226.7050.0222052.41233.3422364.620100.07.082.589.5131985561.929261467.4

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL199955.51107164.01148591990.0
EV157950.8665355.8724311440.0
5V5151450.6645154.9624301310.0
PP33389.836396.732225480.0
PK6010.511010.701120.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

296 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 7 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Ilya Bryzgalov122049.454.7
Derek Morris112049.154.5
Eric Belanger45351.350.2
Ray Whitney43154.049.2
Shane Doan42952.149.9
Radim Vrbata42752.449.9
Lee Stempniak39449.950.8
Taylor Pyatt37647.651.6

Similar players

Skaters of the same position group whose 2010–11 numbers are closest to his (rates, expected goals, on-ice shares, ice time). It says how alike the numbers are, not how the players play.

Scoring

Assisted on his 11 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Lee Stempniak312
Derek Morris211
Radim Vrbata211
Ray Whitney220
Andrew Ebbett101

His 48 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Shane Doan1156
Martin Hanzal615
Taylor Pyatt532
Lauri Korpikoski422
Radim Vrbata422