Ryan Stoa

Ryan Stoa

Center · Washington Capitals · born 13 Apr 1987 · 191 cm, 91 kg · shoots L

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %
2010–11COL252881000112.5362.83.55646271824220023429295020.0
2013–14WSH32700000–20.00.34332000000000451090.0

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %
2010–11COL2528825728547.419421947.013715546.981338.113.011.9852.111913047.8585650.96940.0617445.21150.013215146.61325.05.891.697.537803822249.3771038148.7
2013–14WSH327172441.5131252.08947.1010.00.50.6246.97943.82528.6010.05455.600–101540.000–0.088.988.95622471.4610460.0

By situation, 2013–14

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL2741.546.90171.400020.3
EV2741.546.90171.400020.3
5V52741.546.90171.400020.3

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

3 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 2 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Tom Wilson2039.450.043.5
Braden Holtby1836.754.527.0
Jay Beagle1652.025.064.4
Jack Hillen1544.439.148.1
Mike Green1260.030.877.0
Connor Carrick1136.845.540.1
Jaroslav Halak850.039.478.1
Chris Brown618.250.010.6