Jack Johnson

Defenseman · Los Angeles Kings · born 13 Jan 1987 · 188 cm, 102 kg · shoots L NHL id 8471677

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %
2010–11LAK6990110125.0100.00171220000000141613700–

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %
2010–11LAK6998112439.5589338.4396637.14450.000–265831.082623.53260.0183236.01233.3516444.300–10.393.9104.21825227145.024363143.6

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL190254.9867660.9537421530.0
EV148448.5516653.621214930.0
5V5141048.7476052.721012880.0
PP31489.532597.032427550.0
PK7914.51118.801110.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

255 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 15 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Jonathan Quick100548.449.3
Rob Scuderi68847.250.0
Ryan Smyth46853.346.3
Dustin Brown45949.148.5
Anze Kopitar42850.048.1
Jonathan Bernier40549.348.4
Jarret Stoll40354.246.5
Justin Williams39757.045.1

Similar players

Skaters of the same position group whose 2010–11 numbers are closest to his (rates, expected goals, on-ice shares, ice time). It says how alike the numbers are, not how the players play.

Scoring

Assisted on his 5 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Anze Kopitar110
Drew Doughty110
Dustin Brown101
Michal Handzus101
Wayne Simmonds110

His 37 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Anze Kopitar642
Dustin Brown615
Jarret Stoll532
Justin Williams523
Ryan Smyth532