Bobby Ryan

Right wing · Anaheim Ducks NHL id 8471676

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL67550.8392668.81310231170.0
EV51750.2261463.48917920.0
5V550050.5251363.78917900.0
PP8286.492100.0213180.0
PK617.11528.610130.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

356 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 14 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Corey Perry101450.949.4
Ryan Getzlaf83351.348.4
Jonas Hiller67850.650.0
Lubomir Visnovsky64255.645.4
Toni Lydman56951.549.7
Cam Fowler40747.751.5
Curtis McElhinney26750.050.6
Luca Sbisa22742.251.6

Similar players

Skaters of the same position group whose 2010–11 numbers are closest to his (rates, expected goals, on-ice shares, ice time). It says how alike the numbers are, not how the players play.

Scoring

Assisted on his 34 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Corey Perry1376
Ryan Getzlaf1367
Lubomir Visnovsky1257
Cam Fowler523
Toni Lydman541

His 37 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Corey Perry17125
Ryan Getzlaf734
Cam Fowler211
Lubomir Visnovsky211
Teemu Selanne220