Mattias Ritola

Center · Tampa Bay Lightning · born 14 Mar 1987 · 183 cm, 87 kg · shoots L NHL id 8471668

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %
2010–11TBL1200000–0–0000000000000001000–

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %
2010–11TBL12010.0010.0010.000–00–010.000–00–010.000–00–00––100.0–0103–010–

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL31255.3101556.5448420.0
EV27253.491252.6448380.0
5V527053.391253.3448380.0
PP3973.21275.000040.0
PK10.00000000.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

56 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 4 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Dan Ellis12651.055.1
Victor Hedman9454.252.8
Dominic Moore8856.551.6
Pavel Kubina8556.052.1
Brett Clark8555.352.3
Teddy Purcell8152.453.6
Mike Lundin7950.454.4
Mattias Ohlund7653.553.3

Scoring

Assisted on his 4 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Adam Hall110
Blair Jones110
Brett Clark101
Dana Tyrell101
Johan Harju110

His 4 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Teddy Purcell211
Dana Tyrell110
Victor Hedman110