Brad Staubitz

Right wing · Minnesota Wild NHL id 8471521

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL11134.12223.101140.0
EV11134.52223.101140.0
5V511134.52223.101140.0
PP00000000.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

41 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 2 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Niklas Backstrom26439.116.7
Eric Nystrom21946.233.5
Jose Theodore17516.739.1
Greg Zanon16832.835.5
Brent Burns14731.135.7
John Madden14333.334.5
Nick Schultz12937.733.1
Kyle Brodziak12138.922.9

Scoring

Assisted on his 4 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
John Madden211
Brent Burns110
Carson McMillan101
Clayton Stoner101
Eric Nystrom110

His 5 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Chuck Kobasew202
Carson McMillan110
Kyle Brodziak110
Warren Peters110