Adam Cracknell

Right wing · St. Louis Blues · born 15 Jul 1985 · 191 cm, 95 kg · shoots R NHL id 8471490

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL21448.010966.7347260.0
EV20748.510966.7347230.0
5V520648.510966.1347230.0
PP1100.000100.000000.0
PK520.00050.000020.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

36 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 2 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Jaroslav Halak13846.852.3
Chris Porter10648.248.7
Roman Polak7852.046.0
Cam Janssen7638.154.1
Carlo Colaiacovo6356.545.0
B.J. Crombeen5460.244.6
Alex Pietrangelo5256.646.0
Ian Cole5042.250.4

Scoring

Assisted on his 3 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Cam Janssen101
Kevin Shattenkirk110
Ryan Reaves110

His 4 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Alexander Steen110
Chris Porter101
Ian Cole110
Matt D'Agostini110