Kyle Wilson

Center · Columbus Blue Jackets · born 15 Dec 1984 · 185 cm, 91 kg · shoots R NHL id 8471483

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL34052.0141763.04711380.0
EV29251.1141564.84711310.0
5V528851.1141565.24711310.0
PP2391.201100.000030.0
PK2527.80122.200030.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

48 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 3 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Mathieu Garon15049.852.3
Jared Boll14853.148.7
Steve Mason13952.349.8
Jan Hejda9850.351.4
Fedor Tyutin9550.551.4
Kris Russell8368.844.1
Anton Stralman8252.650.5
Rostislav Klesla8042.354.7

Scoring

Assisted on his 4 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Chris Clark211
Jared Boll211
Marc Methot211
Derek MacKenzie101
Derick Brassard110

His 7 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Jared Boll321
Jakub Voracek110
Mike Commodore110
Samuel Pahlsson101
Tom Sestito101