Mark Mancari

Right wing · Buffalo Sabres · born 11 Jul 1985 · 193 cm, 94 kg · shoots R NHL id 8471419

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %
2010–11BUF1800000–10.00220000000000011000–

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %
2010–11BUF186554.53350.02250.000–00–030.000–00–030.000–5183.300–0.0100.0100.0121550.023250.0

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL24655.6131158.0178430.0
EV21850.891050.0066380.0
5V521850.891050.0066380.0
PP2792.04087.511250.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

56 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 2 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Paul Gaustad13953.347.3
Ryan Miller13651.748.9
Nathan Gerbe13453.946.3
Jhonas Enroth8248.951.7
Tyler Myers7553.549.2
Chris Butler7465.143.7
Andrej Sekera7141.655.1
Mike Weber6749.251.5

Scoring

Assisted on his 1 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Nathan Gerbe101
Tyler Myers110

His 7 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Nathan Gerbe312
Brad Boyes110
Chris Butler101
Luke Adam101
Paul Gaustad110