Mike Brown

Right wing · Toronto Maple Leafs NHL id 8471371

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL22036.341040.5112250.0
EV17240.94454.3112220.0
5V517240.94454.3112220.0
PP2100.000100.000000.0
PK4314.3060.000030.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

82 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 3 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
James Reimer20040.9
Tim Brent17746.239.4
Luke Schenn16637.443.4
Jean-Sebastien Giguere12944.537.7
Fredrik Sjostrom11936.642.9
Carl Gunnarsson11741.040.9
Dion Phaneuf11347.439.9
Mike Komisarek10540.741.0

Scoring

Assisted on his 3 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Tim Brent220
Brett Lebda101
Carl Gunnarsson101
John Mitchell101
Tomas Kaberle110

His 5 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Colby Armstrong220
Colton Orr101
Joffrey Lupul110
Tim Brent101