Sami Lepisto

Sami Lepisto

Defenseman · Chicago Blackhawks · born 17 Oct 1984 · 185 cm, 88 kg · shoots L

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %
2010–11PHX5171647341133.32814.31.875452944291412106181141744500–
2010–11CBJ193200404436.4200.00.9442990216880086620302100–
2011–12CHI262631202325.0185.60.63724413422004882427700–

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %
2010–11PHX5171664863950.349650449.635935150.6332556.927.427.2850.132029452.112911852.2151648.419117652.09564.330933248.28466.79.292.9102.1921408462252.318520319348.9
2010–11CBJ1932030526453.622019253.415014251.411857.911.29.7853.511910353.6463954.14450.0736453.34266.718015653.63260.07.394.4101.739753624752.0831107652.2
2011–12CHI2626323723250.516918447.913313849.112860.09.810.6547.910811847.8424747.27558.3667148.22250.012710654.53175.09.094.2103.238441725469.175704562.5

By situation, 2011–12

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL27550.048.113968.9123190.7
EV26849.947.712968.4123190.7
5V526350.547.912869.1123180.6
PP577.873.310100.000000.0
PK220.035.4000.000000.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

25 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 2 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Corey Crawford14849.651.648.8
Ray Emery11451.649.647.0
Patrick Kane8158.646.958.3
Patrick Sharp7962.845.564.7
Andrew Brunette7441.454.639.5
Marian Hossa7356.748.256.0
Steve Montador7358.747.157.9
Jamal Mayers7243.653.338.1

Scoring

Assisted on his 1 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Dave Bolland110

His 2 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Bryan Bickell101
Patrick Kane101