Alexander Radulov

Right wing · Nashville Predators · born 5 Jul 1986 · 185 cm, 91 kg · shoots L NHL id 8471228

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %
2011–12NSH81141321480.0911.10.925161661211001154661325.0

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %
2011–12NSH811410710151.4767749.7506145.05362.53.83.6051.7503856.8221362.94266.7282552.81150.0556047.800–10.095.1105.12427129066.732332853.3

By situation, 2011–12

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL17451.755.711663.3347212.3
EV15950.555.79657.1336202.1
5V515350.756.09657.5336202.1
PP1464.349.020100.001100.1
PK00000000.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

28 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 4 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Pekka Rinne12751.944.459.2
David Legwand11851.448.657.2
Ryan Suter6046.853.343.0
Shea Weber5849.551.447.9
Kevin Klein5348.551.949.5
Patric Hornqvist5250.051.159.4
Andrei Kostitsyn5057.847.459.3
Francis Bouillon4351.750.361.8

Scoring

Assisted on his 3 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Andrei Kostitsyn110
David Legwand110
Hal Gill110
Kevin Klein101
Patric Hornqvist101

His 4 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
David Legwand101
Francis Bouillon110
Matt Halischuk110
Patric Hornqvist110