Jay Rosehill

Left wing · Toronto Maple Leafs · born 16 Jul 1985 · 191 cm, 98 kg · shoots L NHL id 8470816

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL13538.83946.0123120.0
EV13538.83946.9123120.0
5V513538.83946.9123120.0
PP0000.000000.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

12 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 1 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Tim Brent10340.433.3
James Reimer9141.333.3
Dion Phaneuf5643.335.8
Mike Brown5240.038.2
Luke Schenn5140.237.8
Keith Aulie3632.740.3
Carl Gunnarsson3327.642.2
Jean-Sebastien Giguere3237.339.2

Scoring

Assisted on his 1 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Luke Schenn110

His 2 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Keith Aulie110
Tim Brent110