John Mitchell

Center · Toronto Maple Leafs · born 22 Jan 1985 · 185 cm, 93 kg · shoots L NHL id 8470750

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL28845.151855.7213280.0
EV25346.141163.2112220.0
5V525346.141163.2112220.0
PP961.510100.010120.0
PK2110.3076.700030.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

36 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 2 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Jonas Gustavsson14046.445.9
Jean-Sebastien Giguere10944.747.4
Francois Beauchemin10745.346.7
Kris Versteeg10549.843.2
Luke Schenn8642.148.4
Tomas Kaberle7741.348.4
Mike Brown7533.351.3
Mike Komisarek7145.346.4

Scoring

Assisted on his 2 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Carl Gunnarsson101
Kris Versteeg110
Phil Kessel110
Tomas Kaberle101

His 1 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Mike Brown101