Alexandre Bolduc

Center · Vancouver Canucks · born 26 Jun 1985 · 191 cm, 91 kg · shoots L NHL id 8470719

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %
2010–11VAN31100000–20.0022000000000005302250.0

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %
2010–11VAN31131516.731023.13827.300–00–050.0030.000–020.000–31023.100–0.0100.0100.02121550.021433.3

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL17838.66642.5224210.0
EV16339.56537.1224200.0
5V516339.56538.2224200.0
PP4100.000100.000010.0
PK110.0010.000000.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

26 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 2 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Roberto Luongo12039.639.2
Tanner Glass10642.733.7
Keith Ballard7137.041.3
Kevin Bieksa4840.039.3
Jannik Hansen4739.639.5
Cory Schneider4339.239.6
Aaron Volpatti4336.140.7
Dan Hamhuis4139.539.5

Scoring

Assisted on his 2 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Keith Ballard101
Roberto Luongo101
Tanner Glass110
Victor Oreskovich110

His 2 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Aaron Volpatti110
Mason Raymond110