Zack Stortini

Right wing · Edmonton Oilers · born 11 Sep 1985 · 188 cm, 99 kg · shoots R NHL id 8470687

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL22744.07956.3044160.0
EV22543.17955.6044160.0
5V522342.97955.6044160.0
PP287.500100.000000.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

25 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 2 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Colin Fraser18942.744.1
Nikolai Khabibulin14340.647.8
Jean-Francois Jacques8145.541.5
Tom Gilbert7449.639.6
Ladislav Smid7148.140.8
Ryan Jones6940.644.2
Theo Peckham6937.745.5
Devan Dubnyk6643.242.8

Scoring

Assisted on his 0 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Unassisted

His 4 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Jean-Francois Jacques211
Colin Fraser110
Ryan Jones110