Patrick O'Sullivan

Center · Minnesota Wild · born 1 Feb 1985 · 180 cm, 86 kg · shoots L NHL id 8470649

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL28951.6121059.5167370.0
EV24645.98950.0134290.0
5V524345.98849.2134280.0
PP4285.541100.003380.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

74 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 3 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Jose Theodore13146.045.9
Matt Cullen12950.639.9
Niklas Backstrom11046.045.8
Cal Clutterbuck9651.242.6
Greg Zanon9340.749.1
Brent Burns9142.348.0
Nick Schultz7043.846.8
Cam Barker6355.842.5

Similar players

Skaters of the same position group whose 2010–11 numbers are closest to his (rates, expected goals, on-ice shares, ice time). It says how alike the numbers are, not how the players play.

Scoring

Assisted on his 2 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Brent Burns110
Joe Corvo101
John Madden101
Tuomo Ruutu110

His 6 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Brent Burns211
Andrew Brunette110
Cal Clutterbuck110
Martin Havlat110
Matt Cullen110