Shea Weber

Defenseman · Nashville Predators · born 14 Aug 1985 · 193 cm, 104 kg · shoots R NHL id 8470642

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %
2010–11NSH122340101111.1170.00.84832521844002732391800–

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %
2010–11NSH1223419521647.413816445.710111746.39469.27.27.9447.7809745.2333846.57370.0475944.32166.710410948.800–8.996.6105.539644816044.8809510742.8

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL207453.757.01018147.016324825413.5
EV157150.951.8605840.6820281707.3
5V5150651.152.1585539.8819271666.8
PP29891.593.830198.561117715.4
PK17110.710.81166.200040.1

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

366 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 9 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Ryan Suter119252.247.454.9
Pekka Rinne114250.952.152.8
Joel Ward46950.751.355.1
Martin Erat43752.950.355.0
David Legwand42849.951.755.7
Sergei Kostitsyn41752.650.651.1
Patric Hornqvist37451.351.153.0
Anders Lindback34951.950.949.6

Similar players

Skaters of the same position group whose 2010–11 numbers are closest to his (rates, expected goals, on-ice shares, ice time). It says how alike the numbers are, not how the players play.

Scoring

Assisted on his 16 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Martin Erat752
Ryan Suter651
Patric Hornqvist312
Colin Wilson211
David Legwand211

His 32 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Patric Hornqvist752
David Legwand514
Nick Spaling440
Martin Erat312
Sergei Kostitsyn312