Brent Burns

Defenseman · Minnesota Wild NHL id 8470613

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL39246.4171340.46410270.0
EV29348.17844.7134170.0
5V527647.87844.0134160.0
PP4285.79194.741590.0
PK518.3037.300000.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

242 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 6 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Nick Schultz95647.748.2
Niklas Backstrom84847.748.1
Jose Theodore54348.147.7
Andrew Brunette45251.346.3
Mikko Koivu41452.345.5
Martin Havlat40650.046.9
Antti Miettinen38654.445.6
Kyle Brodziak35946.148.3

Scoring

Assisted on his 17 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Martin Havlat743
Mikko Koivu642
Matt Cullen422
Pierre-Marc Bouchard303
Antti Miettinen220

His 29 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Mikko Koivu523
Martin Havlat413
Antti Miettinen312
Kyle Brodziak312
Pierre-Marc Bouchard312