Braydon Coburn

Defenseman · Philadelphia Flyers · born 27 Feb 1985 · 196 cm, 102 kg · shoots L NHL id 8470601

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %
2010–11PHI111971101222.2137.703624701211000403025600–

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %
2010–11PHI1119720216155.615812256.41079253.891047.400–856755.9392461.98466.7464351.7050.01079253.81150.08.489.197.528473117047.569675456.1

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL172746.5767938.0214161140.0
EV147249.6656247.1211131050.0
5V5141249.3636048.021012970.0
PP3273.82068.201150.0
PK20017.64161.601120.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

165 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 8 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Kimmo Timonen101950.047.4
Sergei Bobrovsky85648.450.7
Brian Boucher54351.148.2
Claude Giroux44554.746.6
Jeff Carter44052.347.9
Mike Richards42249.849.0
Daniel Brière38447.450.0
Scott Hartnell38446.450.3

Similar players

Skaters of the same position group whose 2010–11 numbers are closest to his (rates, expected goals, on-ice shares, ice time). It says how alike the numbers are, not how the players play.

Scoring

Assisted on his 2 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Ville Leino202
Daniel Brière110
Matt Carle110

His 14 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Claude Giroux303
James van Riemsdyk220
Mike Richards220
Nikolay Zherdev202
Daniel Brière110