Nathan Horton

Right wing · Boston Bruins NHL id 8470596

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %
2010–11BOS2129377521473.74515.60835946183299711682302521150.0

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %
2010–11BOS2129335826857.224719955.416415850.919773.100–14313052.4484551.611378.6958552.86185.720712362.72340.011.695.6107.263651524580.81071035167.7

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL130359.6844262.22627531880.0
EV109354.5643751.52022421480.0
5V5107254.5643750.82022421430.0
PP19289.815195.2628370.0
PK10.001100.000000.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

262 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 7 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Milan Lucic86755.152.5
Tim Thomas73353.057.8
David Krejci71454.354.9
Zdeno Chara48256.253.2
Dennis Seidenberg38352.655.7
Johnny Boychuk35458.652.5
Tuukka Rask33957.853.0
Andrew Ference27654.254.7

Similar players

Skaters of the same position group whose 2010–11 numbers are closest to his (rates, expected goals, on-ice shares, ice time). It says how alike the numbers are, not how the players play.

Scoring

Assisted on his 26 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
David Krejci1486
Milan Lucic1266
Dennis Seidenberg422
Zdeno Chara422
Mark Recchi220

His 27 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Milan Lucic1468
David Krejci532
Dennis Seidenberg220
Adam McQuaid110
Marc Savard110