Chris Kunitz

Left wing · Pittsburgh Penguins NHL id 8470543

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL39564.8281875.07512370.0
EV26555.5131361.0437260.0
5V525655.6131260.3437260.0
PP10890.113196.7314100.0
PK1435.00140.000010.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

199 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 13 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Marc-Andre Fleury63457.453.4
Pascal Dupuis46252.660.0
Sidney Crosby44356.450.0
Kris Letang33257.454.3
Paul Martin31666.251.1
Zbynek Michalek27550.056.9
Brooks Orpik25546.659.9
Brent Johnson21253.457.4

Scoring

Assisted on his 23 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Sidney Crosby1064
Pascal Dupuis633
Evgeni Malkin532
Kris Letang523
Alex Goligoski422

His 25 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Sidney Crosby972
Tyler Kennedy523
Pascal Dupuis312
Alex Goligoski211
Ben Lovejoy101