Joffrey Lupul

Left wing · Toronto Maple Leafs · born 23 Sep 1983 · 185 cm, 93 kg · shoots R NHL id 8470207

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL50049.7322560.99918750.0
EV39242.1192248.87411620.0
5V538542.4192148.87411610.0
PP9985.013291.7257130.0
PK00000000.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

175 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 5 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
James Reimer33941.945.6
Phil Kessel30943.238.7
Tyler Bozak28643.638.5
Luke Schenn15742.042.6
Dion Phaneuf15041.043.2
Carl Gunnarsson14041.043.1
Keith Aulie13338.644.2
Mike Komisarek7448.941.0

Similar players

Skaters of the same position group whose 2010–11 numbers are closest to his (rates, expected goals, on-ice shares, ice time). It says how alike the numbers are, not how the players play.

Scoring

Assisted on his 14 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Phil Kessel642
Dion Phaneuf211
Lubomir Visnovsky202
Luke Schenn202
Tyler Bozak211

His 17 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Phil Kessel532
Bobby Ryan321
Jason Blake211
Tyler Bozak211
Andreas Lilja110