Greg Mauldin

Greg Mauldin

Left wing · Colorado Avalanche · born 10 Jun 1982 · 180 cm, 88 kg · shoots R

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %
2010–11COL292653550866.7407.53.766593720263300241552449030.0

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %
2010–11COL2926523320453.317714355.312610554.512860.011.28.5356.81148357.9574058.810662.5574357.02166.711612148.9010.09.592.4101.930633023550.055866047.8

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL30648.953.6141347.65510464.7
EV26753.256.512850.0358403.7
5V526553.356.812850.0358403.7
PP10000000.0
PK3621.042.0240.020260.9

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

67 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 4 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Craig Anderson15754.351.958.5
Ryan O'Reilly14058.248.468.5
Daniel Winnik11254.152.756.1
Peter Budaj10951.954.354.2
Ryan O'Byrne9956.351.567.5
John-Michael Liles8555.552.263.5
Philippe Dupuis8553.753.151.9
Adam Foote8046.056.750.6

Scoring

Assisted on his 5 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Adam Foote101
Cody McLeod101
Daniel Winnik110
David Jones110
Paul Stastny110

His 5 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Matt Duchene220
Daniel Winnik110
David Jones110
John-Michael Liles110