Jay Bouwmeester

Defenseman · Calgary Flames · born 27 Sep 1983 · 193 cm, 93 kg · shoots L NHL id 8470151

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL213148.39211343.8420241210.0
EV160350.6636247.931316800.0
5V5150950.6595948.531316770.0
PP22387.121295.5178340.0
PK2718.84402.200030.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

168 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 6 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Miikka Kiprusoff124450.949.3
Robyn Regehr96547.555.6
Jarome Iginla59050.550.8
Olli Jokinen52447.952.0
Alex Tanguay50848.551.7
Rene Bourque42149.351.2
Curtis Glencross38853.649.6
Matt Stajan33451.450.4

Similar players

Skaters of the same position group whose 2010–11 numbers are closest to his (rates, expected goals, on-ice shares, ice time). It says how alike the numbers are, not how the players play.

Scoring

Assisted on his 4 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Alex Tanguay312
Jarome Iginla220
Ian White101
Matt Stajan110
Olli Jokinen101

His 20 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Jarome Iginla633
Rene Bourque404
Anton Babchuk220
Curtis Glencross211
Olli Jokinen211