Cam Janssen

Right wing · St. Louis Blues · born 15 Apr 1984 · 183 cm, 98 kg · shoots R NHL id 8470123

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL26343.743.561283.1134161.4
EV26243.643.461283.1134161.4
5V526243.643.461283.1134161.4
PP10000000.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

22 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 2 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Jaroslav Halak16542.745.439.7
Carlo Colaiacovo8743.043.943.5
Ryan Reaves8038.345.944.9
Alex Pietrangelo8045.742.752.3
Adam Cracknell7638.145.933.0
Chris Porter6739.345.134.6
Ty Conklin5843.243.750.6
Roman Polak5640.644.541.9

Scoring

Assisted on his 1 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Philip McRae101
Ryan Reaves110

His 3 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Adam Cracknell101
Chris Porter110
Matt D'Agostini110