Tomas Fleischmann

Left wing · Colorado Avalanche · born 16 May 1984 · 185 cm, 87 kg · shoots L NHL id 8470039

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL40650.5262167.981321540.0
EV33844.5161859.84812410.0
5V532544.7151759.04711390.0
PP6189.96194.4325110.0
PK914.3000.000000.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

123 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 5 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Matt Duchene28544.347.5
Craig Anderson24442.949.7
John-Michael Liles13544.744.7
David Jones13341.447.1
Kevin Shattenkirk11343.745.2
Milan Hejduk11248.642.8
Ryan O'Byrne11146.943.5
Adam Foote9144.045.0

Similar players

Skaters of the same position group whose 2010–11 numbers are closest to his (rates, expected goals, on-ice shares, ice time). It says how alike the numbers are, not how the players play.

Scoring

Assisted on his 12 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Matt Duchene642
Brooks Laich211
David Jones220
John Carlson211
Ryan O'Byrne202

His 19 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Matt Duchene770
Milan Hejduk330
David Jones220
Jason Chimera211
Brooks Laich110