Brandon Segal

Right wing · Dallas Stars · born 12 Jul 1983 · 188 cm, 98 kg · shoots R NHL id 8469755

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL38147.4151461.45510400.0
EV36546.3141359.85510400.0
5V536546.3141359.85510400.0
PP1577.811100.000000.0
PK1100.00000000.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

62 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 3 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Kari Lehtonen28446.545.7
Trevor Daley14540.750.3
Steve Ott12344.747.3
Karlis Skrastins11151.144.2
Stephane Robidas10551.044.7
Jeff Woywitka10140.748.4
Adam Burish9739.749.0
Matt Niskanen8753.044.0

Similar players

Skaters of the same position group whose 2010–11 numbers are closest to his (rates, expected goals, on-ice shares, ice time). It says how alike the numbers are, not how the players play.

Scoring

Assisted on his 5 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Brad Richards110
Brenden Morrow110
Brian Sutherby110
Jamie Benn101
Jeff Woywitka101

His 5 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Brian Sutherby220
Adam Burish101
Karlis Skrastins101
Steve Ott101