Andrew Murray

Center · Columbus Blue Jackets · born 6 Nov 1981 · 188 cm, 95 kg · shoots L NHL id 8469685

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL33048.98934.7448480.0
EV28852.86640.2336390.0
5V528553.26640.2336390.0
PP200100.000000.0
PK3820.0134.301170.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

57 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 3 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Steve Mason22054.349.0
Samuel Pahlsson15051.355.1
Jan Hejda9957.151.4
Fedor Tyutin9754.852.4
Jared Boll9458.250.5
Marc Methot8747.655.2
Chris Clark8449.354.8
Derek Dorsett8052.053.6

Scoring

Assisted on his 4 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Jan Hejda211
Samuel Pahlsson202
Antoine Vermette110
Derek Dorsett110
Marc Methot110

His 4 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Jared Boll211
Antoine Vermette110
Jakub Voracek101