Marek Svatos

Right wing · Ottawa Senators · born 17 Jun 1982 · 178 cm, 84 kg · shoots R NHL id 8469670

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL22751.27876.2325330.0
EV20848.87772.7325280.0
5V520548.97772.2325280.0
PP1881.500100.000050.0
PK0000.000000.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

64 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 3 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Craig Anderson14245.056.8
Ryan Shannon11952.743.6
Erik Condra11055.640.8
Chris Phillips7241.552.6
Filip Kuba7247.449.8
Erik Karlsson7153.146.3
Curtis McElhinney6356.845.0
Brian Lee6345.950.2

Scoring

Assisted on his 4 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Colin Wilson110
David Hale101
Erik Condra110
Erik Karlsson101
Filip Kuba110

His 4 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Colin Greening220
Colin Wilson101
David Legwand110