Chuck Kobasew

Right wing · Minnesota Wild NHL id 8469467

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL13147.02945.2101140.0
EV11245.21837.1101140.0
5V511044.91835.3101130.0
PP1288.91085.700000.0
PK60.00100000.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

89 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 5 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Niklas Backstrom42147.227.3
Greg Zanon26754.137.0
Brent Burns25542.446.0
Jose Theodore23327.347.2
Nick Schultz21344.445.1
John Madden19744.844.9
Matt Cullen19534.846.3
Eric Nystrom17940.047.2

Scoring

Assisted on his 9 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Nick Schultz321
Andrew Brunette211
Brad Staubitz202
John Madden211
Matt Cullen202

His 7 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
John Madden312
Cal Clutterbuck101
Colton Gillies101
Martin Havlat110
Pierre-Marc Bouchard101