Tyler Sloan

Defenseman · Washington Capitals · born 15 Mar 1981 · 193 cm, 97 kg · shoots L NHL id 8468846

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL40344.6102051.9156120.0
EV39145.3101851.5156120.0
5V538344.791850.0145100.0
PP00050.000000.0
PK1011.80260.000000.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

17 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 2 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Michal Neuvirth26245.343.5
John Erskine21345.743.2
Jason Chimera12844.045.0
Brooks Laich9748.743.0
Matt Bradley8441.745.3
Boyd Gordon8342.945.1
Alex Ovechkin8342.645.2
Mike Knuble8138.646.2

Similar players

Skaters of the same position group whose 2010–11 numbers are closest to his (rates, expected goals, on-ice shares, ice time). It says how alike the numbers are, not how the players play.

Scoring

Assisted on his 1 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Tomas Fleischmann110

His 5 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Alex Ovechkin101
Alexander Semin101
Eric Fehr101
John Erskine110
Tomas Fleischmann101