Jason Williams

Center · Pittsburgh Penguins · born 11 Aug 1980 · 180 cm, 87 kg · shoots R NHL id 8468789

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2011–12

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL8556.458.73081.511240.5
EV6747.049.31080.010140.4
5V56747.049.31080.010140.4
PP1886.876.62085.701100.1
PK00.00.00000000.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

10 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 1 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Marc-Andre Fleury6747.049.3
Craig Adams3639.757.144.0
Arron Asham2847.346.847.9
Simon Despres2451.344.963.6
Alexandre Picard2247.446.846.3
Matt Niskanen1826.754.034.9
Brooks Orpik1540.748.942.9
Zbynek Michalek1457.744.073.9

Scoring

Assisted on his 1 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Alexandre Picard110
Craig Adams101

His 1 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Simon Despres101