Colton Orr

Right wing · Toronto Maple Leafs · born 3 Mar 1982 · 191 cm, 101 kg · shoots R NHL id 8468778

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL23339.85664.5202140.0
EV23139.45662.7202130.0
5V523139.45662.7202130.0
PP2100.000100.000010.0
PK050.00000000.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

19 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 1 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Tim Brent11531.946.6
Jonas Gustavsson10237.041.2
Jean-Sebastien Giguere9747.134.1
Luke Schenn9344.136.5
Tomas Kaberle9144.936.1
Francois Beauchemin8537.340.6
Mike Brown7844.437.1
Fredrik Sjostrom6936.540.6

Scoring

Assisted on his 2 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Fredrik Sjostrom101
Luke Schenn110
Mike Brown101
Tim Brent110

His 0 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
No assists