Travis Moen

Left wing · Montréal Canadiens NHL id 8468635

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %
2010–11MTL7960101150.0120.0018131271000001111321300–

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %
2010–11MTL7967710442.5627644.9525548.62433.300–384148.1151746.92433.3232448.900–336035.500–3.892.796.61022109650.031342555.4

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL104239.6274634.161016990.0
EV84445.7242954.551015900.0
5V584345.8242955.751015900.0
PP525.00050.000000.0
PK18213.52150.010190.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

117 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 6 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Carey Price72145.845.6
Scott Gomez29946.445.4
Hal Gill29445.346.0
Roman Hamrlik28043.347.3
P.K. Subban27251.043.3
Lars Eller21347.745.2
Andrei Kostitsyn20546.945.4
Jeff Halpern20444.046.3

Similar players

Skaters of the same position group whose 2010–11 numbers are closest to his (rates, expected goals, on-ice shares, ice time). It says how alike the numbers are, not how the players play.

Scoring

Assisted on his 6 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Brian Gionta220
Scott Gomez211
Hal Gill101
Jeff Halpern101
Michael Cammalleri110

His 10 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Lars Eller330
Jeff Halpern211
Mathieu Darche220
Tomas Plekanec211
Andrei Kostitsyn110