Nick Schultz

Defenseman · Minnesota Wild NHL id 8468513

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL37641.4121426.3156110.0
EV30246.79935.9145100.0
5V528445.58935.7145100.0
PP1183.3210.001110.0
PK599.9047.000000.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

81 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 6 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Brent Burns95647.738.6
Niklas Backstrom71744.648.6
Jose Theodore43048.644.6
Andrew Brunette37046.744.9
Martin Havlat34342.946.4
Mikko Koivu33248.843.9
John Madden31840.647.3
Antti Miettinen31248.844.4

Scoring

Assisted on his 3 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Brent Burns101
Eric Nystrom101
John Madden110
Martin Havlat110
Mikko Koivu110

His 14 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Chuck Kobasew321
Kyle Brodziak321
Cal Clutterbuck220
Antti Miettinen110
John Madden101