Brian Sutherby

Center · Dallas Stars · born 1 Mar 1982 · 188 cm, 94 kg · shoots L NHL id 8468506

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL37839.535.562253.4224323.0
EV33941.738.361657.4224302.8
5V533941.738.361657.4224302.8
PP680.072.500100.000010.0
PK3111.87.1057.700000.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

40 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 2 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Kari Lehtonen25239.448.235.2
Tom Wandell13645.039.837.7
Toby Petersen11941.141.938.0
Trevor Daley11933.547.328.4
Karlis Skrastins11343.141.045.4
Stephane Robidas10448.738.842.3
Nicklas Grossmann9446.739.932.8
Andrew Raycroft8547.839.547.9

Similar players

Skaters of the same position group whose 2010–11 numbers are closest to his (rates, expected goals, on-ice shares, ice time). It says how alike the numbers are, not how the players play.

Scoring

Assisted on his 2 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Brandon Segal220
Krys Barch101
Toby Petersen101

His 2 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Brandon Segal110
Krys Barch110