Dany Heatley

Left wing · San Jose Sharks NHL id 8468482

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %
2010–11SJS182573321660.0358.6062453712363300365283496746.2

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %
2010–11SJS1825726427349.218619249.213413050.8101147.600–11312447.7364743.45645.5777750.02433.313613849.62166.77.591.599.042722822660.071925058.7

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL157259.01095965.82638642170.0
EV121052.0574353.31418321470.0
5V5117651.8564153.01318311420.0
PP25491.245498.8111728620.0
PK8015.81623.301160.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

312 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 13 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Antti Niemi84049.956.7
Joe Thornton51852.951.0
Dan Boyle49950.253.1
Patrick Marleau47553.650.7
Marc-Edouard Vlasic41651.052.3
Douglas Murray39949.353.1
Logan Couture37050.152.7
Ryane Clowe33654.250.8

Similar players

Skaters of the same position group whose 2010–11 numbers are closest to his (rates, expected goals, on-ice shares, ice time). It says how alike the numbers are, not how the players play.

Scoring

Assisted on his 26 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Joe Thornton16106
Joe Pavelski844
Patrick Marleau633
Dan Boyle505
Douglas Murray312

His 38 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Joe Thornton761
Patrick Marleau743
Joe Pavelski651
Logan Couture624
Ryane Clowe413