Nolan Yonkman

Defenseman · Phoenix Coyotes · born 1 Apr 1981 · 198 cm, 112 kg · shoots R NHL id 8467910

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL19442.891031.001180.0
EV15750.49346.201180.0
5V515650.49346.201180.0
PP00000000.0
PK3614.7066.300000.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

9 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 1 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Ilya Bryzgalov10855.640.2
David Schlemko8357.343.9
Lee Stempniak4453.849.0
Shane Doan4452.249.8
Jason LaBarbera4140.054.0
Eric Belanger3954.549.3
Scottie Upshall3953.049.5
Wojtek Wolski3849.250.7

Scoring

Assisted on his 0 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Unassisted

His 1 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Scottie Upshall110