Henrik Sedin

Center · Vancouver Canucks · born 26 Sep 1980 · 188 cm, 83 kg · shoots L NHL id 8467876

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %
2010–11VAN254000963964.3320.00624339142147700482013171018321046.6

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %
2010–11VAN2540046331759.431223756.822718754.8142041.200–20513061.2724760.591242.91338361.64640.024216359.81233.36.289.395.5128894434574.42151149968.5

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL157963.61335279.81975941570.0
EV124255.5694576.8946551140.0
5V5119455.7674377.8944531120.0
PP29393.255298.382634360.0
PK120.00115.400010.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

193 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 8 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Daniel Sedin108057.241.6
Roberto Luongo86856.154.6
Alexandre Burrows79556.653.8
Christian Ehrhoff54559.052.7
Alexander Edler35554.856.1
Kevin Bieksa34057.255.1
Dan Hamhuis34060.653.7
Cory Schneider32654.656.1

Similar players

Skaters of the same position group whose 2010–11 numbers are closest to his (rates, expected goals, on-ice shares, ice time). It says how alike the numbers are, not how the players play.

Scoring

Assisted on his 19 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Daniel Sedin1284
Alexandre Burrows615
Ryan Kesler523
Christian Ehrhoff211
Mikael Samuelsson220

His 75 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Daniel Sedin322210
Alexandre Burrows1486
Ryan Kesler835
Alexander Edler523
Mikael Samuelsson431