Daniel Sedin

Left wing · Vancouver Canucks · born 26 Sep 1980 · 185 cm, 86 kg · shoots L NHL id 8467875

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %
2010–11VAN2538846331062.5765.3012595652652864029718113021614.3

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %
2010–11VAN2538847630760.832122858.523718056.8162044.400–21012862.1734362.991145.01378561.76650.024815661.41325.06.888.995.6138893833178.42151148871.0

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL152164.81314486.441631042660.0
EV119256.3713882.02237591940.0
5V5114556.4693682.92235571890.0
PP29592.755298.4182442700.0
PK80.00057.100000.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

356 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 12 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Henrik Sedin108057.243.5
Roberto Luongo83756.456.2
Alexandre Burrows77456.855.6
Christian Ehrhoff52658.754.3
Alexander Edler34354.557.2
Dan Hamhuis32660.854.6
Kevin Bieksa32458.455.6
Cory Schneider30856.256.4

Similar players

Skaters of the same position group whose 2010–11 numbers are closest to his (rates, expected goals, on-ice shares, ice time). It says how alike the numbers are, not how the players play.

Scoring

Assisted on his 41 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Henrik Sedin322210
Alexandre Burrows1028
Christian Ehrhoff1037
Ryan Kesler853
Alexander Edler725

His 63 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Alexandre Burrows16115
Henrik Sedin1284
Christian Ehrhoff725
Ryan Kesler642
Alexander Edler523