Kent Huskins

Defenseman · San Jose Sharks NHL id 8467478

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL31855.912537.1022100.0
EV27958.512544.402290.0
5V526959.112344.802290.0
PP280.00000000.0
PK3530.2006.300010.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

51 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 4 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Antti Niemi44454.761.0
Jason Demers33161.752.3
Antero Niittymaki28061.054.7
Marc-Edouard Vlasic23066.758.9
Logan Couture21260.158.6
Ryane Clowe21161.558.1
Dany Heatley18466.756.3
Patrick Marleau17367.356.9

Scoring

Assisted on his 2 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Joe Pavelski220
Patrick Marleau101
Torrey Mitchell101

His 8 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Devin Setoguchi220
Dany Heatley110
Jamal Mayers101
John McCarthy101
Logan Couture101