Trent Hunter

Right wing · New York Islanders · born 5 Jul 1980 · 191 cm, 98 kg · shoots R NHL id 8467466

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL21552.37956.3134300.0
EV18849.24950.0134260.0
5V518849.14950.0134260.0
PP2187.52090.000020.0
PK225.00000000.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

50 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 3 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Frans Nielsen12949.847.5
Dwayne Roloson9555.542.6
Rick DiPietro9342.655.5
Radek Martinek7649.348.9
Mark Eaton7550.048.4
James Wisniewski6247.150.2
Mike Mottau5946.350.4
Matt Moulson5354.846.6

Scoring

Assisted on his 1 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Frans Nielsen110
Michael Grabner101

His 3 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Matt Martin101
Matt Moulson110
Michael Grabner101