Jaroslav Spacek

Defenseman · Montréal Canadiens NHL id 8467439

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %
2010–11MTL7104000000.050.0018930042200110681300–

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %
2010–11MTL71049310247.7626548.8444947.32528.600–284339.481044.41233.3203337.7030.0615453.010100.04.589.894.31918199450.036282955.4

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL113550.1484943.011516650.0
EV91151.1393047.811112480.0
5V587951.2353048.11910460.0
PP7984.37183.9033140.0
PK13420.02173.301130.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

102 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 6 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Carey Price76151.449.8
Roman Hamrlik52648.754.7
Tomas Plekanec29649.052.4
Andrei Kostitsyn29450.051.9
Brian Gionta27154.349.8
Scott Gomez24855.349.6
Michael Cammalleri22746.152.9
Benoit Pouliot19254.450.3

Similar players

Skaters of the same position group whose 2010–11 numbers are closest to his (rates, expected goals, on-ice shares, ice time). It says how alike the numbers are, not how the players play.

Scoring

Assisted on his 1 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Michael Cammalleri101
Tomas Plekanec110

His 15 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Andrei Kostitsyn202
Brian Gionta211
Jeff Halpern211
Max Pacioretty202
Alexandre Picard101