Krys Barch

Right wing · Dallas Stars · born 26 Mar 1980 · 188 cm, 102 kg · shoots L NHL id 8467428

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL23042.541068.2213160.0
EV22442.231066.7213160.0
5V522442.231066.7213160.0
PP580.010100.000000.0
PK00.00000000.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

21 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 2 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Kari Lehtonen18341.644.8
Tom Wandell10042.641.9
Trevor Daley9140.343.5
Toby Petersen7350.038.4
Karlis Skrastins6947.440.3
Mark Fistric6231.945.7
Jeff Woywitka6137.543.7
Stephane Robidas5640.242.9

Scoring

Assisted on his 2 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Brian Sutherby110
Jason Williams110
Matt Niskanen101

His 1 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Brian Sutherby101