Erik Cole

Left wing · Dallas Stars · born 6 Nov 1978 · 188 cm, 93 kg · shoots L NHL id 8467396

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2012–13

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL47344.246.2212444.8617456.3
EV34339.137.9111737.4505374.1
5V533639.037.9111737.3505354.0
PP8084.584.29297.011261.7
PK397.92.0048.700010.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

129 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 5 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Kari Lehtonen27440.034.840.8
Eric Nystrom15140.537.935.2
Vernon Fiddler14242.037.038.3
Brenden Dillon13235.041.635.7
Stephane Robidas12835.840.929.6
Alex Goligoski12642.537.045.0
Trevor Daley11339.938.641.0
Derek Roy9740.738.346.2

Similar players

Skaters of the same position group whose 2012–13 numbers are closest to his (rates, expected goals, on-ice shares, ice time). It says how alike the numbers are, not how the players play.

Scoring

Assisted on his 9 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Philip Larsen211
Vernon Fiddler220
Alex Galchenyuk110
Alex Goligoski101
Antoine Roussel110

His 4 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Alex Galchenyuk101
Andrei Markov101
David Desharnais101
Jamie Benn110